Cullom, Illinois

Coming 2019: 127th Cullom Celebration: Thurs-- Sat, August 8-9-10 and 72nd Jr Fair Aug 7, 9-10

Home
Cullom AL Mess Hall
Christmas On Main Street
Kross Roads Tavern
Cullom Historical Society
American Legion 17th District Auxiliary
SAL Post 122, Cullom
2019--127th Cullom Homecoming and 72nd Jr Fai
Trinity United Methodist Parish (Cabery-Cullom-Kempton)
Cullom Jam
Cullom Community Market
Charlotte-Plan Its 4-H Club
Cullom Co-Ed 4H
Cullom Senior Citizens
Cullom HCE Unit
Village of Cullom
Calendar of Events
Cullom Celebration Photos
Cullom Food Pantry
Cullom Businesses
St. John Roman Catholic Church Chapel of Ease
St. John's Lutheran Church
Cullom Beckman Memorial Library
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 122
American Legion Junior Auxiliary Unit 122
American Legion 17th District Junior Auxiliary
American Legion Post 122
GFWC IL Woman's Club of Cullom Sixty Four years old September 2018
Citizens for Cullom
Cullom Pictures in History
Links

052315welcomesign.jpg

2018 WINNERS

Cullom Beckman Memorial Library Quilt Winner.....Robert Johnson (from Sterling Crown Carnival)

Gaudy Goose Hunt winner (sponsored by Cullom Historial Society) .......Connie Haag

Citizens for Cullom Raffle Winners......Many

Pie Auction brought in $3600......Thank you to bakers and buyers. Thank you to Lynne Feldkamp for organizing.

2018 Balloon ready to take off
080918cullomballoon.jpg

2018 Balloon up and off
080918cullomballoonup.jpg
Throwing candy to the kids below

Going East
08098cullomballoonoverwatetower.jpg

2017 Tractor Show up behind High School Saturday
081217tractorshow.jpg

2017 NIATA Mini-Rod Tractor Pull
081217niataminirodtractorpull.jpg

2018 Superintendents and helper
Junior Domestic Arts Supt.  Meri Knapp
Helper  Linda Vercler
Floriculture Supt.  Marcy Green
Adult Domestic Arts Supt.  Joan Haren


2017 Superintendents
081217artsflowerssupts.jpg
Meri Knapp & Linda Vercler, Marcy Green, Joan Haren

2018 Cullom Beckman Memorial Library quilt
081218libraryquiltwinner.jpg
Winner; Robert Johnson (Sterling Crown Carnival)

2017 Parade of Power Saturday
081217paradeofpower.jpg

All you can see is dust
081217minirodpulldustonly.jpg

2018 Best of Show
081118bestofclass.18.jpg

081118bestofclassleah.18.jpg

2018 Domestic Arts, Junior / Domestic Arts, Senior / Floriculture.
Best of Class Winners.
Not Pictured: Domestic Arts, Junior Class: Breads: Muffins: Addisyn Rock, Cullom; Handicrafts: Scrapbook: Bailey Bunting, Gibson City, 

Pictured: Floriculture: Potted Plants: Rita Mills, Cullom; Arrangements & Specimen: Meri Knapp, Cullom; 
Domestic Arts, Senior: Breads: Sweet Rolls: Nancy Groskreutz, Cullom.

Handcraifts: Original Art: Water Color: Leah Metz, Cullom.

WHERE OLD FRIENDS MEET AND CATCH UP